OFFICIAL REPORT       BOONE COUNTY, NEBRASKA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/08/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:36 PM     NOVEMBER  2, 2010

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 10) .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     3,954
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,848
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             46.74

          Rep in Congress Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,309   74.12
           Rebekah Davis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   19.03
           Dan Hill (BYP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    6.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,766
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    4.44

          Governor and Lt. Governor
          Vote for  1
           Heineman/Sheehy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,487   82.47
           Meister/Boyle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   17.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .22
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    2.22

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           John A. Gale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,307   78.97
           Janet Stewart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   21.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,655
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   10.39

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Don Stenberg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,411   83.20
           Mark Stoj (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   16.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,696
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    8.17

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Jon Bruning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,480   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,493
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   19.16

          Auditor of Public Accounts
          Vote for  1
           Mike Foley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,279   83.87
           Michele Sallach-Grace (LIB)  .  .  .  .       245   16.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   17.37

          Public Service Commissioner Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,317   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   28.30

          County Assessor
          Vote for  1
           Joyce M. Sock (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,421   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   22.51

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           John Morgan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,172   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659   35.66

          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Thorberg (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,594   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   12.99

          Clerk of the District Court
          Vote for  1
           Ellen L. Hirsch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,519   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   17.42

          County Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Dave Spiegel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,606   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   12.23

          County Surveyor
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,802   97.51

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Laurie Krohn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,633   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,637
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   11.36

          County Commissioner Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Max L. Olson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   41.36
           Tom Schuele (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397   58.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.60

          County Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Ken Luettel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   91.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    8.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   24.56

          State BOE Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Lynn R. Cronk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   61.42
           Randy P. Klawitter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   38.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,042
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   43.61

          NE Univ Bd of Regents Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Kent Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,084   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,091
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757   40.96

          Retain Supr Court Chief Justice Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       831   63.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   36.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   29.22

          Retain Supr Court Judge Dist 3 Gerrard
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   63.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   36.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   31.01

          Retain NE Work Comp Court Judge Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   62.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   37.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   32.58

          Retain NE Work Comp Court Judge Cavel
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   61.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   38.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   32.31

          Retain NE Work Comp Court Judge Brown
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   62.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   37.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   32.03

          Retain NE Work Comp Court Judge Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750   61.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   38.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       623   33.71

          Retain Dist Court Judge Dist 5 Gless
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   61.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   38.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   34.25

          Retain County Court Judge Dist 5 Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753   60.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   39.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,236
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   33.06

          Retain County Court Judge Dist 5 Evans
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   62.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   37.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,217
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631   34.15

          Central CC BOG Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Dale G. Zikmund  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   35.77
           Roger P. Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   64.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659   43.76

          Northeast CC Bd of Gov Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Don Oelsligle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   34.50

          Lower Loup NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           James Eschliman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       759   43.13

          Lower Loup NRD Bd of Dir AtLg
          Vote for  1
           Clifford P. Loseke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570   53.72
           Tom Knutson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   46.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,061
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       699   39.72

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 1
          Vote for  1
           Roland L. Renter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   34.09

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 2
          Vote for  1
           Frank Pollard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   35.23

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 3
          Vote for  1
           David W. Saalfeld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   36.36

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 4
          Vote for  1
           Clint Johannes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   31.82

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 5
          Vote for  1
           Ralph J. Pieke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   19.32

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 6
          Vote for  1
           Alan Scott Boyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   34.09

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 7
          Vote for  1
           Donald M. Kavan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   35.23

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 8
          Vote for  1
           Jim McDermott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   35.23

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir Subdist 9
          Vote for  1
           Donald Veskerna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   35.23

          Lower Platte N NRD Bd of Dir AtLg
          Vote for  1
           Gene A. Ruzicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   54.24
           Roger L. Koertner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   45.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   32.95

          Cornhusker PPD Bd of Dir Subdiv 1
          Vote for  1
           William J. Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   30.67

          Loup River PPD Bd of Dir Subdiv 1
          Vote for  1
           Ted Thieman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       736  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       736
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   36.06

          Loup River PPD Bd of Dir Subdiv 2
          Vote for  1
           Donald G. Pearson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   39.73

          ESU 7 Bd Mem Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Richard Stephens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,119  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   36.96

          ESU 7 Bd Mem Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Gene Burton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ESU 8 Bd Mem Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           David P. Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   16.13

          ESU 8 Bd Mem Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Glen W. Leffers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ESU 10 Bd Mem Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Dan Hersh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sandra Mann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00

          Boone Central School Bd Mem
          Vote for  3
           Patti Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   33.49
           Cindy Hemmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       825   31.76
           Larry Temme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       888   34.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .09
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       777   23.00

          Cedar Rapids School Bd Mem
          Vote for  3
           Lisa Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   21.05
           Brian Swerczek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   17.76
           Matt Paulsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   14.25
           Bill Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   12.50
           Debbie Braun  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   10.86
           Tom McPhillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   23.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       912
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96    9.50

          St Edward School Bd Mem
          Vote for  3
           Keith M. Hoshor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   17.70
           Dave Merrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   26.32
           Tom Carlstrom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   17.46
           Gina Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   29.31
           Richard Roan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    9.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   10.68

          Elgin School Bd Mem
          Vote for  3
           Steve Heithoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   27.38
           Ryan R. Reestman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   30.95
           Robert Lee Hoefer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   26.19
           Janet Koinzan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   15.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    9.68

          Fullerton School Bd Mem
          Vote for  3
           Travis King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Randy Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Scott Russell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jeffrey S. Saum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Paul E. Stanczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Greeley Wolbach School Bd Mem
          Vote for  3
           Ross Butcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mike Rother.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Catherine A. Oakley .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   66.67

          Spalding School BD Mem
          Vote for  3
           Allison L. Rankin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   33.33
           Kenneth E. Walkowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   33.33
           Dennis V. Bauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   16.67
           Jerome J. Glaser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Victor Glaser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Terry Glesinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Newman Grove School Bd Mem
          Vote for  3
           David W. Fowlkes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   41.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   58.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   28.43

          Elkhorn Valley School BD Mem
          Vote for  3
           Bill Osborn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           Jeremy Warnke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00
           Michael Krick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44

          Albion City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jarecki.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   95.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   24.38

          Albion City Council Member
          Vote for  2
           James Riedmiller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404   61.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   38.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .58
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   36.47

          Albion Airport Authority 6 Yr
          Vote for  2
           Bob Sandman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   34.62
           Sam A. McMillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   39.16
           Danny Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   26.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .38
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   15.07

          Albion Airport Authority 4 Yr
          Vote for  1
           Josh Pedro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   24.56
           Steve Wooden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   74.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .58
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   22.84

          St Edward City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Marvin K. Haas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   86.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   13.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   33.05

          St Edward City Council Member
          Vote for  2
           Dean K. Hamling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   27.04
           Keith T. Werts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   48.47
           Gerald Shanle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   23.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   15.88

          Cedar Rapids Village Board
          Vote for  2
           Mike Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   40.74
           Mike Sullivan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   27.68

          Petersburg Village Board
          Vote for  3
           Anthony Thieman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   35.29
           Patrick A. Seier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   34.12
           Tina Henn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   28.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   20.56

          Primrose Village Board
          Vote for  3
           Jaime Ray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   29.79
           Robert L. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   34.04
           Aaron Zentner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   36.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   31.88

          Spalding Schools Levy Override
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Proposed Amendment 1
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       837   54.35
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       703   45.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   16.50

          Proposed Amendment 2
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   25.80
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,208   74.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,628
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .22
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   11.69